Conference 2020 General Itinerary

Background

A multi-day schedule

Select arrow_drop_down
6:00 am remove 7:00 am
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

24 Hour Intercessory Prayer Room

On Air Live Broadcast Prayer Lines

7:00 am remove 7:45 am
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Intercessory Prayer

7:00 am remove 1:00 pm
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Registration/Packet Pick-Up

8:30 am remove 10:00 am
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

LeaderSHIFT Institute Courses

11:00 am remove 12:30 pm
Osceloa Ballroom
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Mid-Day Worship Experience

Speaker: Bishop William H. Murphy, III
Psalmist: “A Month of Sundays”

6:00 pm remove 8:00 pm
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Registration/Packet Pick-Up

7:00 pm remove 9:30 pm
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Youth Activities - Family Worship

7:00 pm remove 9:30 pm
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Evening Worship

Speaker: Founder Bishop Paul S. Morton, Sr.
Psalmist: “A Month of Sundays”
Communion & Consecration

10:00 pm remove 12:00 am
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Exhibition Hall

6:00 am remove 7:00 am
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

24 Hour Intercessory Prayer Room

On Air Live Broadcast Prayer Lines

6:00 am remove 7:30 am
Coquina Lawn or Exhibit Hall
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

KidzFIT/ChruchFit

Doors Open @ 5:00am

7:00 am remove 1:00 pm
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Registration/Packet Pick-Up

7:00 am remove 7:45 am
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Intercessory Prayer

8:30 am remove 10:00 am
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

LeaderSHIFT Institute Courses

11:00 am remove 12:30 pm
Osceloa Ballroom
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Mid-Day Worship Experience

Speaker: Apostle Michael Pitts Psalmist: “A Month of Sundays”

6:00 pm remove 8:00 pm
Exhibit Hall EF
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Registration/Packet Pick-Up

7:30 pm remove 10:00 pm
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Youth Activities

7:00 pm remove 9:30 pm
Osceloa Ballroom
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Evening Worship

Voice of the Fellowship:
Bishop Brian Keith Hodges Evening Worship
Speaker: Co-Pastor Linda Willis
Psalmist: “A Month of Sundays”

7:00 pm remove 9:30 pm
Osceloa Ballroom
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Late Night Preaching

Speaker: Dr. Todd Hall

10:00 pm remove 12:00 am
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Exhibition Hall

6:00 am remove 7:00 am
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

24 Hour Intercessory Prayer Room

On Air Live Broadcast Prayer Lines

6:00 am remove 7:00 am
Own Your On
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

ChurchFit

Doors Open @ 5:00am

7:00 am remove 1:00 pm
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Registration/Packet Pick-Up

7:00 am remove 7:45 am
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Intercessory Prayer

8:30 am remove 10:00 am
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

LeaderSHIFT Institute Courses

9:00 am remove 5:00 pm
Exhibit Hall EF
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Exhibition Hall

10:30 am remove 11:00 am
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Presentation: CYZone

Skit, Music, and Oratorical Presentation

11:00 am remove 12:30 pm
Osceloa Ballroom
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Mid-Day Worship Experience

Speaker: Dr. Dharius Daniels Psalmist: “A Month of Sundays”

2:30 pm remove 4:30 pm
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Emerging Churches Luncheon

Bishop Nathaniel Gomillion

5:30 pm remove 6:30 pm
Osceloa Ballroom
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Gospel Dream

6:00 pm remove 8:00 pm
Exhibit Hall EF
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Registration/Packet Pick-Up

7:00 pm remove 9:30 pm
Osceloa Ballroom
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Evening Worship Presiding Bishops Night

Voice of the Fellowship:
Minister Diamond J. Gantt
Evening Worship Presiding Bishops Night
Speaker: Presiding Bishop Joseph W. Walker, III
Psalmist: “A Month of Sundays”

10:00 pm remove 12:00 am
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Exhibition Hall